KEYS100

100 Mile Individual UltraMarathon

Bib#   Competitor 75 Mile   50 Mile   25 Mile   Finish   Comment
44   Brian Krogmann 03:58:44   07:38:17   12:22:30   16:31:10   1st Place Male
69   Jennifer Vogel 04:29:11   08:58:40   14:16:15   19:10:33   1st Place Female
71   Diana Lynne Widdowson 04:07:36   08:54:17   14:44:40   19:44:46   2nd Place Female
25   Robert Cowan 04:04:02   08:22:25   13:55:25   20:22:25   2nd Place Male
52   Nattu Natraj 04:15:03   08:43:15   14:32:10   21:05:00   3rd Place Male
1   Alisa Springman 04:27:28   09:06:32   15:01:45   21:25:35   3rd Place Female
64   Chris David Roman 04:17:10   09:15:00   15:10:50   21:50:12   M30-39--Winner
76   Jim Mayo 04:11:54   08:51:25   15:11:00   21:56:34   M50-59--Winner
53   Hung-Kwong Ng 04:18:10   09:31:41   16:05:55   23:00:49   M40-49--Winner
17   Scott Brock 05:33:09   10:51:07   17:20:40   23:06:59    
21   Manuel A Centeno 05:39:27   11:31:25   17:55:05   24:38:54    
29   Emily Gelder 04:59:18   09:36:05   16:00:40   24:50:38   F30-39--Winner
36   Steve Hanes 05:00:27   11:02:41   17:48:20   25:05:51    
56   Mary Patch 05:55:11   11:30:16   18:32:40   25:38:13    
60   Andre Remy 05:18:55   11:11:30   18:35:20   25:43:35    
70   Henry Parke Wakley 04:06:36   09:04:20   15:21:50   25:52:25   M18-29--Winner
23   Robert Cory 05:34:14   11:28:49   18:35:15   26:04:18    
54   Yen Nguyen 05:48:14   12:02:55   20:29:10   27:11:52   F40-49--Winner
74   Christopher Stephen Lear 05:21:46   11:17:20   18:56:50   27:15:14    
75   David Ingram 05:58:24   11:58:20   19:24:24   27:15:53    
18   Kimberlie Budzik 06:00:59   12:03:50   20:12:10   27:34:07    
49   Rob Mitchell 05:19:20   11:34:33   20:00:05   28:23:50    
41   Jennifer Ketchell 05:12:20   11:43:10   20:00:05   28:43:23   F18-29--Winner
27   Robyn Lynn Flores 05:20:50   11:17:00   19:31:30   28:54:13    
22   Richard Conrad 06:17:27   14:09:32   21:33:10   29:06:59    
58   Brittni Radford 07:22:59   14:47:17   22:01:50   29:12:38    
11   Bob Abate 05:47:29   12:14:38   20:45:20   29:32:38    
59   Ryan Ravinsky 05:24:23   11:13:40   19:23:45   29:52:53    
30   Alan Geraldi 04:57:10   10:45:21   20:09:10   29:57:59    
57   Dharam Paul Piplani 06:54:00   14:14:35   22:29:10   30:18:22   M60-69--Winner
62   Betheny M Rodden 06:09:33   12:22:25   22:02:15   30:25:54    
73   Keith Zeier 05:18:24   11:22:40   20:54:10   31:03:12    
32   Denis Goonen 06:09:48   13:35:36   23:10:40   31:10:16    
31   Carolyn Gernand 06:50:30   14:06:36   23:22:45   31:22:13   F60-69--Winner
2   Tom Asiala 06:18:07   12:31:40   22:47:35   31:26:18    
45   Mona G. Landry 06:12:15   14:07:53   23:58:10   31:47:33    
50   Martha  Mitola 07:22:12   14:44:23   23:58:10   31:49:39    
68   Amy S. Costa 04:10:47   08:30:10   14:19:00   DNF    
63   Alphonso Rodriguez 04:26:49   09:17:55   18:33:50   DNF    
65   Peter Santamarina 05:26:26   11:19:30   18:53:10   DNF    
39   Mark Thomas Jackson 05:54:09   12:15:28   21:42:10   DNF    
51   James Moore 06:08:31   13:06:40   22:42:30   DNF    
24   Tyler Lane Vail 06:30:27   13:27:00   23:39:20   DNF    
19   William Butcher 06:13:33   12:59:50   23:51:10   DNF    
7   Lisa Smith-Batchen 07:22:59   DNF   DNF   DNF    
8   Sister Mary Elizabeth Lloyd 07:22:59   DNF   DNF   DNF    
12   Charlie Alewine 06:54:00   14:34:23   DNF   DNF    
13   Benjamin T Allanson 07:43:36   DNF   DNF   DNF    
14   Bill Andrews 06:02:52   11:50:25   DNF   DNF    
16   Justin Baker 06:45:15   14:34:23   DNF   DNF    
20   Daniel Carr 07:43:36   DNF   DNF   DNF    
26   Patrick Farwell 05:46:59   12:32:10   DNF   DNF    
28   Juan Manuel Garcia 06:09:17   13:32:18   DNF   DNF    
34   Robert Goosney 06:51:12   13:57:40   DNF   DNF    
35   Laura Lindsey Goss DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF    
37   Edward Hanson 05:17:31   13:18:22   DNF   DNF    
38   Lionel G Higdon 06:18:07   13:04:38   DNF   DNF    
40   Bob Ketchell DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF    
42   Robby Ketchell 05:12:20   11:42:35   DNF   DNF    
46   Joseph E Laskey 04:23:40   09:35:40   DNF   DNF    
47   Joe Malinowski 07:56:45   DNF   DNF   DNF    
55   Jean Karen Oakley 07:22:59   14:47:17   DNF   DNF    
61   Nicholas Reyes DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF    
72   Heather Wilcox 07:22:59   14:47:17   DNF   DNF    
77   Diego Paiva 07:09:58   DNF   DNF   DNF    

50 Mile Individual UltraMarathon

Bib#   Competitor         25 Mile   Finish   Comment
135   Joseph Ninke -   -   03:54:00   07:34:08   1st Place Male
128   Kyle Kugler -   -   03:46:00   08:02:18   2nd Place Male
101   Bill Wenner -   -   03:54:45   08:22:32   3rd Place Male
127   Mike Kittell -   -   04:09:00   08:57:25   M40-49--Winner
117   Erin Michelle Churchill -   -   04:26:00   08:59:50   1st Place Female
123   Dean Foley -   -   04:17:00   09:05:01    
121   David Cross -   -   04:14:00   09:27:29   M18-29--Winner
113   Debra Bertolini -   -   04:42:00   09:31:06   2nd Place Female
122   Mark Ehrenshaft -   -   04:32:00   09:40:10   M50-59--Winner
158   Jeffrey Scott Miller -   -   04:23:00   09:42:05   M30-39--Winner
145   Allen Solomon -   -   04:41:00   09:57:05    
159   Steve Wheeler -   -   04:30:00   10:12:25    
152   Michael Veski -   -   04:36:05   10:24:08    
125   Christian Griffith -   -   04:57:50   10:32:06    
141   Tim Russell -   -   04:24:00   10:32:36    
111   Gary Daniel Batty -   -   04:33:00   10:54:48    
149   John S Thurmond -   -   04:52:00   11:06:35    
119   Jim Collins -   -   05:17:50   11:12:52    
162   Mandy Miller -   -   05:03:42   11:19:36   3rd Place Female
118   Mark Colbert -   -   04:56:26   11:21:34    
151   Pedro Toledo -   -   04:55:20   11:21:38    
146   Adam Stivala -   -   04:36:10   11:23:07    
140   Lydgia Ann Quinn -   -   05:30:15   11:29:31   F18-29--Winner
157   Angela Mary Beckford -   -   05:47:20   11:32:52   F40-49--Winner
155   Wayne Wright -   -   05:26:20   11:36:53    
143   Stuart James Shafer -   -   05:32:35   11:49:02    
163   Alexis Garcia -   -   05:04:30   11:52:09    
130   Tracy Lee McDonald -   -   05:27:15   11:54:55   F30-39--Winner
124   Sheree Ganske -   -   05:27:02   12:10:58   F50-59--Winner
120   Rolando Colmenares -   -   06:06:20   12:13:02    
133   Kate Meeks-Hall -   -   06:36:40   12:42:53    
137   Thomas Joseph Pepka -   -   05:47:45   12:54:21    
115   Thomas Brockland -   -   06:34:50   12:59:48    
147   Steve Sutton -   -   05:46:30   13:05:47    
160   Laszlo  Hegedus -   -   05:42:05   13:16:40    
150   Marcela Todd -   -   06:49:15   13:32:26    
126   Scott Huitt -   -   06:49:25   13:32:26    
161   Ryan  Montag -   -   06:03:15   13:42:13    
131   Keith Moose McKenney -   -   06:07:10   14:04:34    
139   Kimberly Ann Prica -   -   06:55:10   14:19:50    
112   Sylvie Belanger -   -   06:54:10   14:35:04    
136   Timothy J O'Brien -   -   05:39:10   14:58:00    
148   Jacquie Tessen -   -   07:13:00   15:43:21    
154   Jay Worrall -   -   07:13:00   15:43:21    
156   Marc Drautz -   -   04:12:00   DNF    
144   Raag Singhal -   -   04:32:00   DNF    
129   Brad May -   -   04:51:01   DNF    
116   Pamela Byrne -   -   05:17:25   DNF    
138   Drew David Peterson -   -   05:36:24   DNF    
132   Bruce McMurray -   -   07:00:30   DNF    
114   Traci Lynn Brennison -   -   DNF   DNF    


Six Runner 100 Mile Team Relay

Team 75 Mile   50 Mile   25 Mile   Finish   Comment
Keys Athletes 02:52:00   05:18:15   08:14:00   10:46:08   1st Place Overall
FUKRS 02:58:38   05:34:33   08:41:05   11:23:07   2nd Place Overall
Running like we stole something 03:14:58   05:44:06   08:55:45   11:25:38   3rd Place Overall
JIATFS 03:03:31   05:43:12   09:20:05   11:42:01   4th Place Overall
Eskimo Fish 03:13:21   05:53:55   09:05:15   11:57:25   5th Place Overall
Six Pistols 03:14:22   06:02:06   09:23:45   12:08:36    
Shut the **** Up and Run! 03:24:18   06:07:05   09:17:40   12:08:56    
Team Hellmann 03:20:52   06:23:40   09:53:40   12:56:00    
FUKRS TOO 03:32:08   06:38:21   10:10:50   13:09:57    
Key Reasons 03:54:53   07:00:09   10:28:30   13:23:33    
Shaken...Not Stirred 03:47:15   06:51:55   10:28:40   13:31:28    
Hot Feet 03:39:44   06:53:12   10:23:20   13:33:03    
Freakazoids 03:36:22   06:50:39   10:29:05   13:45:22    
Conched Out 03:43:59   06:57:26   10:33:50   13:48:20    
Kings of Somewhere Hot 03:37:49   07:04:03   10:53:44   14:04:11    
Guns and Hoses 03:44:54   06:59:37   10:39:50   14:12:35    
The Procrastinators 03:44:39   06:57:27   10:44:50   14:18:02    
Key-Ping the Pace 03:58:11   07:21:26   11:02:20   14:20:42    
Conch Master Chicks 03:51:56   07:10:40   10:56:30   14:20:52   #1 Female Team
Mile High Club 03:40:35   06:50:36   10:52:10   14:25:47    
The Heatstrokes 03:53:03   07:17:03   11:04:00   14:38:36    
French Keys 03:50:01   07:18:37   11:09:20   14:41:40    
Key Largo Baptist Church 03:43:37   07:02:30   11:11:30   14:50:00    
Six Pack of Buds 04:06:33   07:14:55   11:33:00   15:10:23    
LifeFit 04:17:28   07:43:30   11:49:50   15:18:25    
100 Miles 'til Beer Makes Us Fall 04:09:24   07:53:35   12:03:30   15:40:13    
6 Geckos Strong 04:03:47   07:35:40   11:30:30   15:41:17    
Team You're The Worst! 03:52:41   07:33:26   11:54:50   15:45:44    
Buns on the Run 04:17:53   07:44:00   12:04:15   15:51:39    
Ocean Warriors-Thomas Tribe 03:46:08   07:05:03   11:27:15   15:55:44    
We thought this was a 10K! 03:59:16   07:45:05   12:02:50   16:07:05    
Midnight Wreck!! 04:21:29   07:59:06   12:27:05   16:18:58    
The Chiefs 04:41:30   08:29:42   13:06:35   17:10:39    
Miami Runners 04:30:50   08:42:42   13:07:30   17:19:32    
Oh Van Where are thou? 04:44:24   08:41:25   13:19:50   17:34:07    
Still Moving Still 04:54:26   09:27:15   14:47:10   20:37:26   #1 Masters Team
Six on the Beach 05:27:44   10:25:05   16:26:40   21:38:04    
Your Pace or Mine ? 05:27:44   10:25:05   16:26:40   21:38:04    
Weapons of ass destruction 05:05:21   09:57:20   15:44:10   21:45:52    
Party Boys 07:00:03   00:00:00   18:18:40   24:40:06