KEYS100
PLACE
BIB
NAME
CITY
STATE
AGE
GEN
25 MILES
50 MILES
75 MILES
FINISH
AWARD
1
141
Vanderley Pereira Mongaguá
BRA
36
M
3:24:49.8 7:05:46.9 11:26:07.6 16:17:00.8 1st Place Male
2
176
Grant Maughan Dudley
AUS
50
M
3:26:22.5 7:09:00.2 11:56:57.6 16:52:56.3 2nd Place Male
3
152
Byron Roca Lake Worth
FL
23
M
3:29:32.0 7:52:52.7 13:43:05.2 18:14:30.6 3rd Place Male
4
5
Dave Krupski Jacksonville
FL
38
M
3:59:59.9 8:31:13.4 13:27:42.5 18:16:36.5 1st M35-39
5
7
Zandy Mangold Brooklyn
NY
41
M
4:49:25.1 9:29:57.5 15:08:52.7 19:55:33.8 Male Master
6
172
Will Glover Stuart
FL
44
M
4:28:09.5 9:18:26.3 14:21:16.2 19:55:51.6 1st M40-44
7
6
Tammy Walther Little Rock
AR
43
F
4:29:50.9 9:26:41.4 14:48:53.0 20:16:18.3 1st Place Female
8
74
Avery Frantz Merida
MEX
39
M
4:44:08.4 9:46:49.7 14:56:33.2 20:28:30.1  
9
153
Jason Romero Denver
CO
45
M
4:23:02.2 9:14:13.2 14:54:05.1 20:31:18.2 1st M45-59
10
58
Sandy Suckling Ashwood
AUS
55
F
4:19:19.7 8:54:46.3 14:24:58.2 20:37:26.1 2nd Place Female
11
111
Brian Hill Fort Worth
TX
41
M
4:05:28.3 9:25:24.3 15:07:35.1 20:56:07.0  
12
150
Camilo Martinez New York
NY
34
M
4:12:41.6 9:26:55.0 15:26:14.7 21:21:24.9 1st M30-34
13
102
Bonnie Collins Delray Beach
FL
39
F
4:42:32.1 9:57:16.5 15:21:57.9 21:35:42.5 3rd Place Female
14
144
Michael Bond Newton
AL
35
M
4:27:04.8 9:17:50.9 14:51:30.2 21:39:00.7  
15
136
Peter Svenning Palm City
FL
51
M
5:10:11.8 10:18:14.2 15:52:10.3 21:41:13.2 1st M50-54
16
174
Daniel Kosla Fort Bragg
NC
33
M
3:40:47.5 9:16:26.2 16:04:25.6 21:47:45.4  
17
88
Aaron Slabach Alton
VA
19
M
4:33:58.5 9:16:47.3 14:43:48.8 21:56:33.9 1st M18-24
18
86
David Green Jacksonville Beach
FL
51
M
4:39:22.5 10:09:14.4 16:05:34.9 22:52:11.5  
19
87
Kevin Marasco Jacksonville Beach
FL
40
M
4:39:27.8 10:43:32.4 16:33:05.7 22:52:11.6  
20
47
Dan McHugh Key Largo
FL
44
M
4:15:05.2 9:37:18.3 15:46:19.2 23:14:58.7  
21
108
Chris Twiggs Fernandina Beach
FL
44
M
4:51:50.5 9:32:52.6 15:08:22.9 23:18:29.8  
22
115
Jodi Samuels Weston
FL
43
F
4:40:50.2 9:35:32.4 15:35:58.4 23:24:04.4 Female Master
23
161
Hernan Garcia Cocoa
FL
45
M
4:55:38.3 10:36:35.8 16:35:45.9 23:27:41.5  
24
9
Michelle Matys Boca Raton
FL
34
F
4:25:26.3 9:21:58.8 14:51:15.1 23:35:40.6 1st F30-34
25
159
Thomas Grinovich Tarpon Springs
FL
44
M
4:40:56.1 10:34:54.6 17:54:22.1 23:49:17.7  
26
99
Erin Churchill Albuquerque
NM
34
F
4:25:24.0 9:08:45.9 15:24:24.1 24:03:32.2  
27
113
Bill Conway Clearwater
FL
47
M
5:13:54.0 11:15:53.3 17:54:28.7 24:56:58.2  
28
90
Virgil Esteves Port Orange
FL
42
M
5:13:14.8 11:12:23.0 18:21:24.3 24:59:43.7  
29
142
Deanna Johnson Ft Myers
FL
36
F
5:20:01.1 11:19:26.7 18:11:37.5 25:05:02.1 1st F35-39
30
42
Jodi Weiss Highland Beach
FL
45
F
5:17:40.8 11:18:17.9 18:03:30.0 25:05:14.5 1st F45-49
31
123
William Corley Lake Worth
FL
53
M
5:17:43.8 11:18:18.3 18:03:23.9 25:05:18.1  
32
156
Rodney Rubright Apopka
FL
39
M
5:06:45.7 11:05:05.8 17:35:05.8 25:06:01.1  
33
36
Kathleen Wheeler St Petersburg
FL
54
F
5:17:28.2 11:29:42.5 17:58:13.6 25:13:50.8 1st F50-54
34
98
David Elsbernd Salem
OR
60
M
6:09:42.7 11:55:37.7 18:28:51.0 25:28:15.7 1st M60-64
35
163
Kerri Kanuga Grand Cayman
CAY
45
F
5:10:22.5 10:46:31.8 17:30:04.9 25:33:45.1  
36
29
Zachary Redler Brooklyn
NY
29
M
5:40:37.4 12:11:04.3 19:04:04.8 25:46:20.5 1st M25-29
37
151
Aaron Kastelik Sarasota
FL
49
M
5:37:08.1 11:47:51.8 19:10:08.7 25:53:02.8  
38
117
Jane Beere Katy
TX
52
F
4:53:43.5 10:41:25.0 18:00:00.6 25:56:28.1  
39
80
Dani Pensenti Naples
FL
30
M
5:10:06.4 10:59:56.0 18:19:39.7 25:57:27.2  
40
114
Charles Bell Cincinnati
OH
47
M
4:49:44.7 11:16:56.3 18:16:00.3 25:57:27.5  
41
54
Israel Sosa Miami Beach
FL
56
M
5:15:05.9 11:04:55.4 18:24:40.5 26:02:26.5 1st M55-59
42
82
Scott Peters Atlanta
GA
36
M
5:40:38.0 11:52:31.8 19:09:55.8 26:08:00.3  
43
71
Guillermo Riesgo Pembroke Pines
FL
43
M
5:33:51.4 11:56:19.1 18:55:55.3 26:10:33.3  
44
116
Yoshiko Jo Swarthmore
PA
50
F
4:57:52.3 11:12:59.7 18:24:26.7 26:31:43.9  
45
41
Christy Johnston Destin
FL
45
F
4:55:09.1 10:34:49.4 18:18:05.2 26:32:17.2  
46
57
Renee Tavakoli Tampa
FL
32
F
4:53:55.9 10:55:16.3 18:35:05.8 26:33:07.4  
47
126
Bambi Pennycuff Jacksonville Beach
FL
38
F
5:10:41.8 11:10:05.3 18:58:37.6 26:40:10.4  
48
744
Kenny Suazo Austin
TX
33
M
4:48:15.7 11:06:40.0 18:19:07.6 26:45:37.6  
49
109
Derek Somerville Port Jervis
NY
32
M
4:24:55.7 10:11:26.9 18:40:24.7 26:46:46.9  
50
52
Mark Cudak Jupiter
FL
46
M
4:34:15.1 11:22:37.3 19:25:12.8 26:51:39.1  
51
160
Alexis Garcia Miami
FL
53
M
5:28:15.0 11:44:06.3 19:05:50.9 26:52:24.6  
52
139
Alex Nemet Westlake
OH
40
M
5:09:48.5 11:15:48.1 18:11:37.5 26:54:09.9  
53
165
Philip Brown Lakeland
FL
38
M
5:04:33.6 11:10:14.2 18:13:20.2 26:56:05.6  
54
140
Daniel Jones Miami Beach
FL
45
M
5:24:51.9 12:20:35.3 20:02:20.0 26:57:59.5  
55
138
Frederick Dolan Coral Gables
FL
42
M
4:34:01.6 10:11:24.4 17:06:34.9 27:15:40.3  
56
112
James Stofel Usaf Academy
CO
22
M
5:16:51.7 10:52:02.2 16:38:01.7 27:16:23.0  
57
59
Christian Lisowski Jacksonville Beach
FL
38
M
5:58:19.7 12:28:15.6 19:39:13.0 27:20:28.3  
58
62
Aaron Runzo Virginia Beach
VA
23
M
4:00:27.0 10:12:08.0 18:16:29.5 27:22:03.9  
59
45
Pamela Chapman Markle Sanleon
TX
59
F
5:38:16.8 12:30:57.8 20:17:22.1 27:27:59.8 1st F55-59
60
164
Krystle Martinez Port Orange
FL
29
F
5:13:27.5 10:46:55.8 17:54:53.0 27:29:19.6 1st F25-29
61
167
Chris Goodreau Debary
FL
53
M
5:00:43.0 11:11:18.1 19:41:22.5 27:56:13.6  
62
64
Thomas Hofstetter Chester
NJ
51
M
5:18:50.8 12:07:16.3 19:37:40.6 28:01:00.8  
63
148
Mario Cobo Hobe Sound
FL
42
M
5:19:47.7 12:07:20.0 20:01:51.5 28:09:35.9  
64
35
Robert Falconi Milton
MA
64
M
5:38:21.3 12:56:17.4 21:03:20.5 28:37:45.3  
65
158
Brandon Mercado Boynton Beach
FL
21
M
5:47:17.6 12:27:19.9 21:36:55.3 28:48:14.6  
66
77
Thailyr Scrivner Columbus
OH
24
F
6:03:04.6 13:15:11.5 20:46:30.1 28:56:32.3 1st F18-24
67
76
Peter Jaegersen Columbus
OH
31
M
6:03:05.0 13:15:13.4 20:46:29.9 28:56:33.9  
68
12
Daniel Jones Usaf Academy
CO
22
M
5:22:06.7 12:15:38.0 20:07:07.2 28:57:29.1  
69
162
Ramon Barreirosoto Loxahatchee
FL
38
M
5:18:11.2 13:26:15.1 20:31:50.8 29:37:42.1  
70
157
Ramiro Melendez Lake Worth
FL
21
M
5:46:20.7 12:27:20.5 21:41:11.4 29:43:07.6  
71
93
Jim White Union
KY
50
M
5:30:33.9 13:13:04.8 21:14:58.4 29:50:11.6  
72
38
Jillian Madison Hanover
MA
46
F
5:38:17.0 12:56:17.9 21:03:22.5 30:00:09.7  
73
171
Jennifer Davis Deerfield Beach
FL
48
F
5:48:21.8 13:07:40.0 21:32:09.3 30:01:24.9  
74
25
Rebecca Le Baron Boca Raton
FL
30
F
5:45:47.4 12:44:59.8 21:05:39.2 30:09:32.4  
75
89
Dalia Michaeli Holon
ITA
59
F
5:37:19.2 12:19:51.7 21:15:55.4 30:09:44.2  
76
154
Karen Alexeev St. Petersburg
FL
62
F
6:00:02.8 12:57:25.9 22:24:52.8 30:11:54.8 1st F60-64
77
75
Shaun Miller Malden
MA
37
M
5:37:48.5 12:39:57.0 20:59:24.5 30:12:46.7  
78
66
Crystal Wheatley Louisville
KY
38
F
5:45:49.6 13:02:41.5 22:24:10.3 30:15:29.2  
79
107
Dawn Lisenby Flagler Beach
FL
47
F
5:19:12.0 11:50:52.5 20:15:59.5 30:20:08.3  
80
24
Melanie Papatestas Boca Raton
FL
42
F
6:08:34.7 13:22:52.7 21:34:11.7 30:22:58.5 1st F40-44
81
101
Kathy Hoover Tulsa
OK
54
F
6:21:13.8 13:53:05.4 22:20:11.2 30:23:45.8  
82
135
Nicole Liette Miami
FL
38
F
5:50:29.7 12:17:45.2 21:21:57.9 30:37:53.6  
83
146
Scott Dean Bradenton Beach
FL
48
M
5:10:45.3 11:50:12.5 21:54:52.1 30:54:06.7  
84
121
Kurt Moormann Cumming
GA
39
M
4:29:07.5 10:53:23.6 21:32:11.0 30:55:57.5  
85
134
Desiree Sant Homosassa
FL
35
F
6:12:02.3 14:12:39.7 23:27:07.4 30:57:34.5  
86
137
Christopher Lowry Orlando
FL
45
M
6:07:11.5 13:52:25.0 22:41:11.4 30:59:22.2  
87
133
Oscar Acevedo Orlando
FL
51
M
6:10:08.5 13:45:13.5 22:42:22.4 31:09:47.2  
88
56
Beiyi Zheng Nashville
TN
51
F
6:07:33.8 13:57:58.9 22:54:14.2 31:12:55.3  
89
68
Jennifer Carvallo Pompano Beach
FL
48
F
5:35:31.0 12:14:22.5 22:05:19.7 31:20:20.2  
90
128
Chris Frost Malibu
CA
64
M
6:07:08.7 13:20:24.8 22:22:14.2 31:20:58.2  
91
129
Wendy Young Simi Valley
CA
59
F
6:06:50.1 13:20:25.4 22:22:32.8 31:20:58.6  
92
105
Kayla Delk Greeneville
TN
28
F
6:10:26.7 13:39:53.0 22:15:50.9 31:26:43.2  
93
106
Kevin Delk Greeneville
TN
32
M
6:10:27.1 13:39:52.6 22:15:50.3 31:26:43.3  
94
73
Wayne McDaniel Franklin
NC
52
M
5:49:27.8 13:44:08.0 23:07:35.3 31:27:14.3  
95
49
Carol Hughes Tulsa
OK
55
F
6:26:19.6 13:58:31.8 22:51:27.5 32:11:43.6  
96
67
David Brewington Coral Springs
FL
66
M
6:34:56.3 14:39:19.2 23:18:21.3 32:30:22.5  
97
28
Robert Abate West Palm Beach
FL
49
M
5:51:57.7 13:45:22.1 22:37:54.6 32:36:08.5  
DNF
79
Darryl Houghtelling Condon
OR
45
M
5:05:03.1 10:20:03.3 16:56:35.5    
DNF
40
Ashkan Mokhtari Shuniah
CAN
48
M
5:25:43.4 11:47:46.4 20:50:47.3    
DNF
149
Robert Dietz Bonita Springs
FL
53
M
4:24:49.4 10:28:08.1 20:55:36.4    
DNF
37
Russell Longuemare Pembroke
MA
47
M
5:38:17.2 12:56:16.4 21:24:59.2    
DNF
46
Steve Colella Merritt Island
FL
56
M
6:03:33.0 13:33:10.5 21:33:53.9    
DNF
18
Jorge Coentro Brasilia
BRA
52
M
4:10:57.4 9:13:34.8      
DNF
145
Luigi Dessy Ponce
PR
37
M
4:56:53.3 10:47:39.2      
DNF
100
Sada Crawford Driggs
ID
48
F
4:36:32.2 11:05:29.0      
DNF
177
Scott McCreight Leawood
KS
50
M
4:49:22.3 11:10:27.1      
DNF
14
Rose Doyle St Petersburg
FL
43
F
5:09:41.1 11:12:34.5      
DNF
70
Peter Matus Homestead
FL
48
M
5:26:37.1 11:12:49.8      
DNF
92
Mark Jaget Las Vegas
NV
48
M
5:10:42.7 11:50:12.6      
DNF
155
Christian Thomas Medina
OH
44
M
5:19:31.8 12:04:11.1      
DNF
147
Bradford Lombardi Croton On Hudson
NY
46
M
5:07:21.2 12:10:55.5      
DNF
94
Melanie Owen Cincinnati
OH
45
F
5:16:46.9 12:23:49.2      
DNF
103
Jeff Morey Bokeelia
FL
68
M
5:27:15.7 12:32:54.5      
DNF
122
Kelly Ramey Houston
TX
40
F
5:29:10.5 13:03:31.3      
DNF
130
Andrew Gehling Sarasota
FL
30
M
6:10:40.4 13:38:36.5      
DNF
110
Jim Pasquale Greenville
SC
52
M
6:12:23.0 13:48:05.7      
DNF
20
Teresa Kelly-Powell Pensacola
FL
44
F
7:01:52.5 14:09:14.3      
DNF
19
Michael Hay Key West
FL
40
M
6:07:00.0 14:09:28.7      
DNF
72
Kai Griebenow Trujillo Alto
PR
53
M
6:10:33.3 14:10:07.7      
DNF
166
Gabrielle Karp Key West
FL
43
F
6:21:56.3 14:10:43.9      
DNF
21
Thomas Keene Hendersonville
TN
34
M
6:25:38.4 14:13:14.3      
DNF
15
Bill Irwin Key West
FL
51
M
6:06:10.2 14:36:35.9      
DNF
22
Kimberly Freeman Philadelphia
PA
41
F
6:00:11.4 14:38:30.7      
DNF
168
Nathan Donney Homestead
FL
29
M
5:48:54.1 14:41:10.8      
DNF
53
Paul Osterhout Pasadena
CA
57
M
5:54:47.2 14:41:48.8      
DNF
17
Dana Stetson Tallahassee
FL
58
M
6:07:05.3 14:51:01.6      
DNF
120
Tony Brown Davidson
NC
54
M
12:06:02.4 21:01:34.2      
DNF
124
Ethan Coffey Knoxville
TN
32
M
3:41:51.5        
DNF
83
Greville Hardman Orlando
FL
32
M
5:01:09.0        
DNF
23
Jason Davis Sioux City
IA
40
M
5:15:46.8        
DNF
178
John Zachman Palm Beach Gardens
FL
36
M
5:18:13.3        
DNF
169
Rick Caffy Murfreesboro
TN
55
M
6:16:12.6        
DNF
95
Ed Ferrell Grayson
GA
51
M
6:23:04.0        
DNF
33
Bob Cicalese Haverford
PA
57
M
6:29:38.6        
DNF
81
James Austin Northville
MI
64
M
6:35:26.2        
DNF
173
Steven Hammer Fellsmere
FL
45
M
6:40:33.6        
DNF
55
Daniel Wilson Nashville
TN
57
M
6:44:17.9        
DNF
132
Douglas Barnett Doylestown
PA
50
M
6:44:36.0        
DNF
3
Lisa Smith-Batchen Driggs
ID
54
F
7:00:47.7        
DNF
127
Sr Mary Beth Lloyd Morristown
NJ
66
F
7:00:50.9        
DNF
84
Bobby Leong Brooklyn
NY
51
M
7:24:41.3        
DNF
60
Carey Clarkson Pensacola
FL
47
F
7:32:38.5        
DNF
30
Donna Bays Kingsport
TN
50
F
7:35:00.7        
DNF
78
Nena Shaheed Tamarac
FL
68
F
7:49:04.3